Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5882,851
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7242,935
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7232,935
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3952,731
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2306,979
AzulArgentina 11,3707,065
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4617,122
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6025,967
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9236,788
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7896,704
AmberleyAustralia 12,8197,966
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5362,197
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4282,130
AimoresBrazil 9,2945,775
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8675,510
AltamiraBrazil 10,1736,321
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8226,725
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7026,029
ApodiBrazil 8,6445,371
AracajuBrazil 8,6765,391
AracuaiBrazil 9,3395,803
AragarcasBrazil 10,3906,456
AraxaBrazil 9,9006,152
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6245,359
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,3078,269
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,2698,245
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4157,093
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,1785,703
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,7227,284
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,9817,445
AbecheChad 2,0291,261
AntofagastaChile 12,3597,680
AricaChile 12,3307,662
AltaiChina 6,3063,918
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8928,011
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8407,979
AraucaColombia 12,0067,461
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6837,260
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5577,181
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7147,279
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6331,636
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4141,500
AswanEgypt 1,7831,108
AsyutEgypt 2,1681,347
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8168,585
AsmaraEritrea 701435
AssabEritrea 624388
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6932,916
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,76112,279
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5774,087
AccraGhana 4,3122,680
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,7642,339
AthensGreece 3,5642,214
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5362,197
AasiaatGreenland 9,1445,682
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4775,268
AputiteqGreenland 8,2955,155
AkureyriIceland 7,6314,742
AgraIndia 4,5862,850
AhmedabadIndia 3,9262,440
AkolaIndia 4,2982,671
AllahabadIndia 4,8863,036
AmritsarIndia 4,4912,791
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,0026,216
AbadanIran 2,5721,598
ArakIran 3,0071,868
AlbengaItaly 4,8943,041
AlgheroItaly 4,6292,876
AmendolaItaly 4,2702,654
AnconaItaly 4,5632,835
ArezzoItaly 4,6382,882
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7312,940
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6612,896
AbashiriJapan 10,5256,540
AburatsuJapan 9,7316,047
AikawaJapan 10,2086,343
AjiroJapan 10,3586,436
AkitaJapan 10,3206,413
AkuneJapan 9,6105,972
AomoriJapan 10,3456,429
AsahikawaJapan 10,3866,454
AsosanJapan 9,6766,013
AmmanJordan 2,5741,600
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3043,296
AinaziLatvia 5,5753,464
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,8061,744
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,9391,826
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,2332,009
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,6411,641
AtarMauritania 5,6993,541
AgalegaMauritius 2,9181,814
AcapulcoMexico 14,6339,093
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9694,331
AltaiMongolia 6,8214,239
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3004,536
AgadirMorocco 5,5413,443
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6783,528
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8218,588
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,2808,874
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6319,092
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,6249,087
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1448,789
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,6129,080
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,6159,082
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,6159,082
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,6159,082
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,6159,082
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,6159,082
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4558,361
AgadezNiger 3,4502,144
AsuncionParaguay 11,0756,882
ArequipaPeru 12,4487,736
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9445,558
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,87311,107
AradRomania 4,4572,770
AjanRussia 9,7436,055
AldanRussia 8,9575,566
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6652,899
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,5674,081
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,1536,309
AnadyrRussia 11,1306,916
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1753,837
ArmavirRussia 4,0092,491
AstrakhanRussia 4,2392,634
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,64310,342
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9483,696
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,2363,254
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1013,170
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,1673,211
Abu HamedSudan 1,313816
Abu Na’AmaSudan 658409
AqiqSudan 1,031641
ArbaatSudan 1,223760
AromaSudan 814506
AtbaraSudan 1,101684
Abu KamalSyria 2,8361,763
AleppoSyria 3,0291,882
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9474,317
AtakpameTogo 4,1482,577
AdanaTurkey 3,1331,947
AfyonTurkey 3,4112,120
AnkaraTurkey 3,4932,171
AntalyaTurkey 3,2051,992
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7552,334
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4093,983
AberporthUk 6,1903,847
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1793,840
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9682,466
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,1922,605
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4041,494
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3901,485
ArtigasUruguay 11,0186,846
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7317,911
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6107,836
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,5598,426
Abilene, TxUsa 13,6478,480
Ada, MnUsa 12,4147,714
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9037,397
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1647,559
Akron, OhUsa 11,7737,316
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6798,500
Albany, GaUsa 12,4297,724
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1146,906
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4367,728
Albion, NeUsa 12,8447,981
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,9208,650
Aledo, IlUsa 12,4557,740
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6957,889
Algona, IaUsa 12,5217,781
Alice, TxUsa 13,8138,584
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,3297,040
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1268,157
Alma, MiUsa 11,9187,406
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,7037,272
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,0818,750
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,5868,442
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0846,888
Amite, LaUsa 13,0398,103
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1787,568
Anderson, InUsa 12,1607,556
Anderson, ScUsa 12,1967,579
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4637,123
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9037,397
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,8407,979
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6307,848
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4897,761
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,1387,543
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0637,496
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,6478,480
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8317,973
Athens, GaUsa 12,2757,628
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3807,693
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3127,029
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,9027,396
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8597,991
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1917,576
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1538,173
Aurora, IlUsa 12,1857,572
Austin, TxUsa 13,6418,476
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5362,819
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8323,003
AcariguaVenezuela 11,7877,324
AdenYemen 802499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -