Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1182,559
BustAfghanistan 3,6422,263
BatnaAlgeria 4,4342,755
BecharAlgeria 4,9173,055
BejaiaAlgeria 4,5872,850
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,8553,017
BiskraAlgeria 4,4202,747
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9742,470
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3287,039
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,1736,943
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,1886,952
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5306,543
ByrdAntarctica 12,0367,479
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5807,196
BarilocheArgentina 12,3317,663
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2376,983
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1527,552
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8627,992
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6295,984
BrestBelarus 4,9893,100
BrusselsBelgium 5,6183,491
Belize CityBelize 13,5008,389
BeninBenin 4,0222,499
BohiconBenin 4,0482,515
BermudaBermuda 10,7166,659
BageBrazil 10,7996,711
BambuiBrazil 9,8106,096
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6095,971
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8415,494
BarcelosBrazil 11,3117,029
BarraBrazil 9,3355,801
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4555,875
BarreirasBrazil 9,5525,936
BelémBrazil 9,7336,048
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5985,964
BelterraBrazil 10,4656,503
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3985,840
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4116,470
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4065,845
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9336,173
BrevesBrazil 9,9586,188
BurgasBulgaria 3,8872,416
BurundiBurundi 1,7251,072
BatouriCameroon 2,7441,705
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6836,638
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,2498,233
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0416,861
Banff, AbCanada 12,8848,006
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3127,029
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5165,913
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8768,001
Bissett, MbCanada 12,0437,483
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9058,019
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,2266,976
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9968,076
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3467,672
Broadview, SkCanada 12,4357,728
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6125,973
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,2338,223
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2665,758
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,8267,970
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0166,846
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2971,427
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7621,095
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3047,646
BeijingChina 8,3035,160
BarranquillaColombia 12,3447,671
Benito SalasColombia 12,5937,825
BogotáColombia 12,4297,724
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9173,056
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,571976
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2361,389
BaniDominican Republic 11,6737,254
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7537,304
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5887,201
BahariyaEgypt 2,3881,484
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3741,475
BiarritzFrance 5,4673,397
BordeauxFrance 5,4943,414
BrestFrance 5,9523,699
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,60211,560
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,60311,560
BitamGabon 3,1171,937
BanjulGambia 6,0503,759
BerlinGermany 5,3563,328
BrockenGermany 5,4063,359
BokeGuinea 5,8693,647
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9473,696
BudapestHungary 4,6722,903
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6592,895
BangaloreIndia 4,2532,643
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,9582,460
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1943,228
BikanerIndia 4,1842,600
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,7245,421
BabolsarIran 3,3862,104
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7421,704
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3432,078
Bandar LengehIran 2,5781,602
BirjandIran 3,3832,102
BushehrIran 2,5521,586
BaghdadIraq 2,7541,711
BasraIraq 2,5751,600
BelmulletIreland 6,6204,114
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4343,998
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1812,598
BergamoItaly 4,9343,066
BolognaItaly 4,7562,956
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9153,054
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0922,543
BrindisiItaly 4,0792,535
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5722,841
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8252,998
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4273,372
BeirutLebanon 2,7821,729
BenghaziLibya 3,2011,989
BirzaiLithuania 5,3903,350
BitolaMacedonia 3,9572,459
BlantyreMalawi 2,7751,725
BvumbweMalawi 2,7991,739
BintuluMalaysia 8,2225,109
BamakoMali 5,1233,184
Bko-SMali 5,1163,179
BougounMali 5,0693,150
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6173,490
BaitagMongolia 6,4654,018
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8164,235
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6034,725
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1015,034
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0214,984
BayankhongorMongolia 7,1394,436
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0254,987
BulganMongolia 7,4204,611
BhamawMyanmar 6,4043,979
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1778,810
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,596
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4969,008
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2538,235
BilmaNiger 2,9911,858
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6932,295
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3944,595
BergenNorway 6,3533,948
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3513,947
BjornoyaNorway 7,3964,596
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7344,185
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6074,106
BadinPakistan 3,6322,257
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,2702,653
BalakotPakistan 4,5122,804
BarkhanPakistan 3,9652,464
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9038,018
BascoPhilippines 8,9545,564
BialystokPoland 5,1043,172
BejaPortugal 5,6643,520
BragancaPortugal 5,7483,572
BistritaRomania 4,4542,768
BucharestRomania 4,1362,570
BajkitRussia 7,4634,638
BarabinskRussia 6,2083,858
BarnaulRussia 6,3463,944
BerezovoRussia 6,4524,010
BiserRussia 5,7653,583
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1475,684
BogdarinRussia 8,2145,104
BogucanyRussia 7,3694,579
BomnakRussia 9,1985,715
BorRussia 7,1644,452
BorzjaRussia 8,3705,201
BratskRussia 7,5304,679
BelgradeSerbia 4,3552,706
BoSierra Leone 5,5583,454
BontheSierra Leone 5,6433,507
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8072,987
BerberaSomalia 702436
BusanSouth Korea 9,4565,876
BadajozSpain 5,6193,491
BarcelonaSpain 5,0873,161
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5503,449
BabanusaSudan 1,230764
BaselSwitzerland 5,1973,229
BernSwitzerland 5,1513,201
BangkokThailand 6,7374,187
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7414,189
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5604,077
BizerteTunisia 4,2852,663
BalikesirTurkey 3,5742,221
BursaTurkey 3,6012,238
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9532,457
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5074,044
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4394,001
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4404,002
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0573,764
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9483,696
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8563,639
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,5579,046
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7138,522
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4907,140
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,0136,844
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,0146,844
Batesville, MsUsa 12,8107,960
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1088,146
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0968,138
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9077,399
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9296,792
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7678,555
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,4587,741
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,4238,963
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0497,487
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9276,790
Bettles, AkUsa 11,5347,168
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8917,389
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,9117,402
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,1098,146
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3027,023
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,5757,814
Bishop, CaUsa 14,3398,911
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6377,853
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,8787,381
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1337,540
Blaine, WaUsa 13,3218,278
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5647,807
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1416,923
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7548,547
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,6508,482
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6597,867
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2386,983
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9186,784
Bowler, WiUsa 12,0677,499
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,3287,661
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5817,818
Brenham, TxUsa 13,5478,418
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1286,915
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,8507,985
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0747,503
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,4017,085
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,2427,607
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0428,104
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9258,032
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,8968,635
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7237,906
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,4748,994
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,7787,319
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8937,390
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4717,128
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1638,179
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,9367,417
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,4777,753
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9936,831
Burns, OregonUsa 13,7568,548
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3142,681
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2867,013
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7837,322
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,4122,120
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,4262,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -