Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8452,390
ChlefAlgeria 4,8433,009
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,4462,763
CeresArgentina 11,5367,168
ChamicalArgentina 11,9547,428
ChepesArgentina 11,9847,447
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9847,447
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1696,941
CórdobaArgentina 11,7577,306
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7547,304
CorrientesArgentina 11,2096,965
CairnsAustralia 12,0887,512
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4317,725
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9315,550
CedunaAustralia 10,9966,833
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1837,570
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5697,189
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1387,543
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7897,326
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8397,978
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6716,631
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8383,628
CharnocksBarbados 10,6676,629
CotonouBenin 4,0222,499
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3295,797
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4725,886
CabroboBrazil 8,8695,511
CaceresBrazil 10,9696,816
CaetiteBrazil 9,3375,802
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4695,262
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7086,654
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5316,544
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8246,105
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9525,563
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9865,584
CaparaoBrazil 9,4005,841
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1566,311
CaratingaBrazil 9,4125,849
CaravelasBrazil 9,0665,634
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4775,889
CarolinaBrazil 9,7286,045
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3056,404
CataguasesBrazil 9,5035,906
CatalaoBrazil 9,9796,201
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1386,300
CaxiasBrazil 9,2345,738
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4936,520
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3855,210
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5635,943
ChapecoBrazil 10,6006,587
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7886,704
CipoBrazil 8,8365,491
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9426,178
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5285,921
CordeiroBrazil 9,4845,894
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5535,936
CorumbaBrazil 10,9896,829
CoximBrazil 10,6966,647
CrateusBrazil 8,9475,560
CuiabaBrazil 10,7966,709
CuritibaBrazil 10,2436,365
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8407,979
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8956,770
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2828,254
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5355,925
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7046,030
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0956,273
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1256,913
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,2568,237
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1728,185
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,5845,956
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1398,165
Chapais, QcCanada 10,8816,761
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3686,443
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1896,331
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1876,331
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2458,231
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3376,424
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,9196,785
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9456,801
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0426,240
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3907,078
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1396,922
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6956,025
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3967,703
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,3677,063
Comox, BcCanada 13,2988,264
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3557,056
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5716,569
Coronation, AbCanada 12,6577,865
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0478,107
ChicoChile 12,2937,639
ChillanChile 12,4587,742
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5477,797
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3467,672
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4187,717
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3997,705
ChangchunChina 9,0405,618
ChangduChina 6,4934,035
ChangshaChina 7,9784,957
ChengduChina 7,1344,433
ChongqingChina 7,3694,579
Camilo DazaColombia 12,1787,567
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6392,883
CamagueyCuba 12,3307,662
CasablancaCuba 12,6877,884
ChebCzech Republic 5,1773,217
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6793,529
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5887,201
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6927,266
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6267,224
CanarEcuador 13,0988,139
CairoEgypt 2,4721,536
CaenFrance 5,7623,581
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4763,403
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0516,246
CocobeachGabon 3,3512,083
CologneGermany 5,5013,419
ChiosGreece 3,5042,177
CorfuGreece 3,8882,416
ConakryGuinea 5,7473,571
CatacamasHonduras 13,3718,309
CholutecaHonduras 13,5548,422
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5352,818
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8673,646
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8673,646
ChahbaharIran 2,9341,823
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5344,060
ClonesIreland 6,4644,017
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5314,059
CorkIreland 6,4013,978
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3983,976
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4782,783
CameriItaly 4,9793,094
CampobassoItaly 4,3282,690
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,4872,788
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4382,758
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5532,829
Cape MeleItaly 4,8853,035
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1642,587
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9642,463
CerviaItaly 4,6782,907
CiampinoItaly 4,4622,773
Cimone MountainItaly 4,7612,958
Cisa PassItaly 4,8252,999
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5232,811
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8833,034
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8962,421
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9772,471
ChibaJapan 10,4326,482
ChichibuJapan 10,3316,420
ChichijimaJapan 10,8556,745
ChoshiJapan 10,4946,521
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8241,755
ChilekaMalawi 2,7751,725
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6171,626
ChitipaMalawi 2,1661,346
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3848,938
ComitanMexico 13,9298,656
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3757,690
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2095,101
ChoirMongolia 7,7134,793
CasablancaMorocco 5,4733,401
ChindeMozambique 3,0761,911
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9603,704
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8898,631
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1358,783
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,2568,859
CondegaNicaragua 13,4758,374
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9253,682
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2495,747
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3035,781
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3475,808
ChhorPakistan 3,7532,332
ChitralPakistan 4,4812,785
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7756,696
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0336,856
CajamarcaPeru 13,1138,149
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0348,099
ChiclayoPeru 13,2578,238
ChimbotePeru 13,1428,166
CuzcoPeru 12,4677,747
CzestochowaPoland 4,9913,101
CoimbraPortugal 5,8013,605
CalafatRomania 4,1832,600
CeahlauRomania 4,4022,736
ClujRomania 4,4442,761
ConstantaRomania 4,0382,509
CraiovaRomania 4,1842,600
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4655,260
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0874,404
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5095,909
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8576,746
Cape UelenRussia 11,3397,046
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0316,233
CaraRussia 8,5335,302
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9043,669
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2246,353
ChitaRussia 8,1655,074
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1765,081
CokurdahRussia 9,7526,060
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9345,551
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2303,250
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1865,708
CaceresSpain 5,6073,484
CadizSpain 5,4733,401
Ciudad RealSpain 5,3963,353
CordobaSpain 5,4133,364
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5262,813
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8864,279
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9114,295
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5574,075
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6554,136
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,7854,216
ChumphonThailand 6,6104,108
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6752,284
CorumTurkey 3,5312,194
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1582,584
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1862,601
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0773,776
CernovcyUkraine 4,5432,823
ChernigovUkraine 4,7742,967
CarrascoUruguay 11,0136,844
ColoniaUruguay 11,1706,941
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1196,909
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,5697,811
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4457,112
Camden, ScUsa 12,0807,507
Canton, NyUsa 11,1056,901
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7097,897
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5677,188
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5276,541
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,4847,758
Casper, WyUsa 13,2578,238
Centralia, WaUsa 13,5348,410
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,5337,167
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8227,346
Charles City, IaUsa 12,4577,741
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0447,484
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0507,488
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9157,404
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,0177,467
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6797,257
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3727,688
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,3727,688
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9606,811
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9616,811
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9557,429
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3188,276
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,3148,274
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,1817,569
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,1797,568
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,2218,837
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,8117,339
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,2548,236
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,1147,528
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0977,517
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9557,429
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7247,907
Clark, SdUsa 12,6207,843
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8888,009
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4057,709
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5888,444
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7797,320
Clinton, IaUsa 12,3237,658
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6037,832
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9757,441
College Park, MdUsa 11,5207,159
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4988,388
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6797,879
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0927,514
Columbus, GaUsa 12,1957,578
Columbus, InUsa 12,2177,592
Columbus, KsUsa 12,9968,076
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,9297,413
Conception, MoUsa 12,7937,949
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0008,078
Conway, ArUsa 12,9048,019
Conway, ScUsa 11,9137,403
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1936,956
Corning, ArUsa 12,7677,934
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0026,837
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7878,568
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4288,344
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3037,024
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,7948,572
Covington, LaUsa 12,9828,067
Covington, TnUsa 12,6927,887
Crete, NeUsa 12,8537,987
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0758,125
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2942,668
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2942,668
CaracasVenezuela 11,5137,154
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,2066,964
CoroVenezuela 11,7897,326
ChipataZambia 2,5981,614
ChomaZambia 3,1471,956
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,3152,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -