Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5452,203
DjelfaAlgeria 4,6082,863
DavisAntarctica 9,1495,685
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7716,693
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4466,491
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8334,246
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3947,702
DhakaBangladesh 5,7193,554
D’UccleBelgium 5,6183,491
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5285,921
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8156,720
DouradosBrazil 10,7536,682
DoualaCameroon 3,2572,024
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6906,022
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2557,616
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5607,805
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4527,738
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6986,027
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8636,129
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,7606,686
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9717,439
DuianChina 6,6804,151
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2532,643
DjiboutiDjibouti 555345
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7727,316
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7917,327
DabaaEgypt 2,6761,663
DakhlaEgypt 2,1101,311
DijonFrance 5,3113,300
DresdenGermany 5,2163,241
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2425,122
DebrecenHungary 4,5782,845
DalatangiIceland 7,4274,615
DaltonganjIndia 5,0813,158
DarbhangaIndia 5,3103,300
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2163,863
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2263,869
DumkaIndia 5,4033,358
DwarkaIndia 3,5562,210
DezfulIran 2,7711,722
DublinIreland 6,3653,955
DecimomannuItaly 4,4922,791
DobbiacoItaly 4,8943,041
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7962,981
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6041,618
DagorettiKenya 1,166725
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,3283,311
DedzaMalawi 2,6391,640
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3654,577
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2125,103
DaweiMyanmar 6,4834,029
De BiltNetherlands 5,6783,528
De KooyNetherlands 5,7623,581
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7673,584
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5609,048
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1018,763
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,5839,062
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8468,604
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8678,617
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1773,838
DalbandinPakistan 3,4692,156
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1722,592
DirPakistan 4,4432,761
DroshPakistan 4,4602,772
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8375,491
DohaQatar 2,2571,403
DorohoiRomania 4,4892,790
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6664,764
DudinkaRussia 7,5144,669
DzardzanRussia 8,8845,520
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,2651,407
DakarSenegal 6,1463,819
DaruSierra Leone 5,4583,391
DurbanSouth Africa 4,4122,741
DamazinSudan 575357
DongolaSudan 1,444897
DamascusSyria 2,7261,694
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7271,695
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9311,822
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4432,761
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,7631,096
DjerbaTunisia 3,9622,462
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2171,999
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4884,032
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3153,924
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,4202,747
DonetskUkraine 4,3472,701
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5161,563
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3007,643
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,7297,288
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4078,331
Danville, IlUsa 12,3057,647
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9667,436
Davenport, WaUsa 13,3208,277
David City, NeUsa 12,8447,981
Dayton, OhUsa 12,0287,475
Dayton, WaUsa 13,4468,356
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6497,860
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,3598,923
Decatur, IlUsa 12,3777,691
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9508,669
Delaware, OhUsa 11,9387,418
Delphine, InUsa 12,1757,565
Denton, MdUsa 11,4457,112
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4308,346
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,5987,829
Deseret, UtUsa 13,9368,660
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3627,682
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,8427,359
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4877,759
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3818,315
Dixon, IlUsa 12,3237,658
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2828,254
Dover, DeUsa 11,4457,112
Dover, TnUsa 12,5397,792
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5508,420
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3457,671
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,1457,547
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,4977,766
Durham, NhUsa 10,8916,768
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0203,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -