Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,4282,752
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,2612,648
EsquelArgentina 12,3077,648
EzeizaArgentina 11,2436,986
East SaleAustralia 12,2237,596
Esperance (po)Australia 9,9326,172
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9336,172
EssendonAustralia 12,0307,476
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6345,987
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6396,611
EspinosaBrazil 9,3775,827
Earlton, OnCanada 11,3107,028
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6137,838
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,5757,814
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,5867,821
Edson, AbCanada 12,6787,878
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,1958,200
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,4677,126
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5507,799
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,0318,098
Eureka, NtCanada 9,6515,997
ErlianChina 7,9704,953
El CaranoColombia 12,6737,875
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,5553,452
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7817,321
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5267,162
El ArishEgypt 2,5101,559
El TorEgypt 2,2051,370
ErfurtGermany 5,3203,306
EssenGermany 5,5373,441
EsfahanIran 2,9351,824
EilatIsrael 2,3221,443
EsashiJapan 10,2646,378
EldoretKenya 1,019633
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2594,511
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5943,476
EeldeNetherlands 5,6953,539
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1158,771
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5778,437
EnuguNigeria 3,4542,146
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9256,789
EvoraPortugal 5,6903,536
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4315,860
EkimcanRussia 9,4845,894
Elat’MaRussia 5,1183,180
ElistaRussia 4,1812,598
ErbogacenRussia 8,0304,990
EssejRussia 8,0224,985
Ed DueimSudan 899558
El FasherSudan 1,556967
El GeneinaSudan 1,8511,151
El ObeidSudan 1,044649
El ShowakSudan 685426
En NahudSudan 1,205749
EdirneTurkey 3,8272,378
ErzincanTurkey 3,4162,123
ErzurumTurkey 3,4512,145
EskisehirTurkey 3,5212,188
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5152,184
EntebbeUganda 1,217756
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3843,967
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3273,932
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,7417,296
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3457,671
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5196,537
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9078,020
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,0668,120
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1648,801
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,7547,304
Elko, NvUsa 13,8958,635
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0628,117
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3737,067
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,9978,698
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9506,804
Erie, PaUsa 11,6217,221
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9298,034
Eugene, OrUsa 13,8398,600
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9448,044
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,2118,831
Eureka, SdUsa 12,6577,865
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,6308,470
Evansville, InUsa 12,3857,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -