Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4662,775
FarahAfghanistan 3,5432,201
FormosaArgentina 11,1446,925
ForrestAustralia 10,4546,496
FrancistownBotswana 3,5782,223
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0214,984
FloraniaBrazil 8,5475,311
FlorestaBrazil 8,7885,461
FlorianoBrazil 9,2335,738
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2126,346
FormosaBrazil 9,8656,130
FortalezaBrazil 8,6945,402
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7746,695
FrancaBrazil 9,9706,195
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,0377,480
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,0137,465
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,2177,592
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2917,638
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8467,982
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9607,432
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,9187,406
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5227,781
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,1897,574
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4606,500
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4526,495
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9456,180
FayaChad 2,3451,457
FamagustaCyprus 2,9481,832
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,8123,612
FarafraEgypt 2,3091,435
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0351,886
FichtelbergGermany 5,1863,222
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3513,325
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9312,443
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0465,622
FaranahGuinea 5,4303,374
FalconaraItaly 4,5712,841
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7022,922
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2732,655
FonniItaly 4,5292,815
FrontoneItaly 4,5962,856
FrosinoneItaly 4,4092,740
FukauraJapan 10,2826,389
FukueJapan 9,4735,886
FukuiJapan 10,0796,263
FukuokaJapan 9,6015,966
FukushimaJapan 10,4056,466
FukuyamaJapan 9,8476,119
FushikiJapan 10,1356,298
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1213,182
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,5032,177
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,8842,414
FunchalMadeira 6,2753,899
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,8026,713
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2533,264
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3623,954
FaroPortugal 5,6313,499
FerganaRussia 4,7702,964
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7093,548
FalunSweden 6,0533,761
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8593,641
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0222,499
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7907,327
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9278,033
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5237,782
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4527,738
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,4107,712
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7406,674
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3217,656
Farmington, MoUsa 12,5717,812
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6827,881
Fayette, IaUsa 12,3927,700
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9908,072
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8677,375
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3537,677
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2767,628
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,9058,641
Findlay, OhUsa 11,9307,413
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2058,827
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,8327,352
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,1077,523
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3768,312
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5217,781
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,3298,283
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4797,755
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9298,034
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0608,115
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,0457,485
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,4188,338
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9526,805
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1977,579
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2048,205
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6617,247
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5697,189
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,4568,983
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5457,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -