Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1462,576
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0782,534
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,4402,759
General PicoArgentina 11,7197,282
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2386,984
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1883,845
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4727,750
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1415,680
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3796,450
GrazAustria 4,7692,963
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6032,239
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6302,256
GomelBelarus 4,8803,032
GrodnoBelarus 5,1343,190
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5735,327
GoianiaBrazil 10,0886,269
GoiasBrazil 10,1686,318
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3695,822
GrajauBrazil 9,5895,959
GuairaBrazil 10,7216,662
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7485,436
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0745,639
GarouaCameroon 2,7901,734
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5005,904
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5967,206
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3648,304
Golden, BcCanada 12,9198,028
Goose, NfCanada 9,8126,097
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,5907,202
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5857,820
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3606,438
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0656,254
GanzhouChina 8,1995,095
GuangzhouChina 8,0575,007
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,6287,226
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1958,199
GourdonFrance 5,3553,328
GrenobleFrance 5,1183,180
GeisenheimGermany 5,3743,339
GorlitzGermany 5,1723,214
GibraltarGibraltar 5,3783,342
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8428,602
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6476,616
GoaIndia 3,8682,404
GuwahatiIndia 5,8663,645
GelaItaly 3,9842,476
GenoaItaly 4,8823,034
GhediItaly 4,8833,034
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1402,572
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3172,683
GrossetoItaly 4,6242,874
GrottaglieItaly 4,0942,544
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6022,860
GuidoniaItaly 4,4692,777
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9403,070
GifuJapan 10,1426,302
GaoMali 4,2852,663
GuamMariana Islands 11,4757,131
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7239,149
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5269,027
GuaymasMexico 14,7749,181
GaluutMongolia 7,1154,421
GemertNetherlands 5,6103,486
GisborneNew Zealand 14,7839,186
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,7849,187
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6349,094
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3378,909
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,6119,079
GayaNiger 3,8772,409
GardermoenNorway 6,1443,818
GeiloNorway 6,2653,893
GdanskPoland 5,3583,329
GalatiRomania 4,1862,602
Gor’KijRussia 5,2713,275
GorznyjRussia 3,8692,404
GridinoRussia 6,3363,938
GaalkacyoSomalia 982610
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,8836,141
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,0793,156
GijonSpain 5,7573,577
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,379857
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 673418
GoteborgSweden 5,8843,656
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8943,662
GothenburgSweden 5,8833,656
GunnarnSweden 6,4424,003
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1763,216
GabesTunisia 4,0322,506
GafsaTunisia 4,1632,587
GiresunTurkey 3,5512,207
GoztepeTurkey 3,6742,283
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7632,339
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5652,216
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4243,992
GajvoronUkraine 4,4572,770
GeniceskUkraine 4,1522,580
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7077,896
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7167,280
Galva, IlUsa 12,3787,692
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4748,373
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9178,027
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9178,027
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8087,959
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8287,350
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1426,924
Golconda, NvUsa 13,9308,656
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7667,312
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2708,246
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0428,104
Grafton, NdUsa 12,3397,667
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2048,205
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9418,042
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,6918,508
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9617,432
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,0508,731
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9958,075
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,0818,129
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,0407,482
Greenfield, InUsa 12,1607,556
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7077,896
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8947,391
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,3287,661
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9478,046
Greenville, OhUsa 12,0877,511
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6617,247
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3338,285
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,1377,542
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1677,561
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5177,778
Groton, CtUsa 11,0466,864
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0977,517
GuanareVenezuela 11,8537,366
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,0097,463
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0226,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -