Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6852,290
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2072,614
HuamboAngola 3,5142,184
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2006,339
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2077,586
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,1927,576
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9557,429
Horta, FaialAzores 7,4294,616
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2527,614
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2676,380
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2576,374
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,5487,176
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8106,096
Harrow, OnCanada 11,8227,346
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9387,418
Hope, BcCanada 13,2488,233
HaikouChina 7,7384,809
HailarChina 8,5935,340
HamiChina 6,4894,032
HetanChina 5,1793,219
HavanaCuba 12,7007,892
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5497,177
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4977,145
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7977,331
HelwanEgypt 2,4481,521
HurguadaEgypt 2,0901,299
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9464,316
HelsinkiFinland 5,8133,612
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8233,618
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,00511,810
HamburgGermany 5,5913,475
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5923,475
HannoverGermany 5,5043,420
HelgolandGermany 5,7273,559
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0443,134
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2402,013
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,1965,715
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,48110,242
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,17910,054
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4374,622
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3872,726
HaifaIsrael 2,6791,665
HaboroJapan 10,3176,411
HachijojimaJapan 10,4686,505
HachinoheJapan 10,4156,472
HagiJapan 9,6816,016
HakodateJapan 10,3166,410
HamadaJapan 9,7326,048
HamamatsuJapan 10,2416,364
HikoneJapan 10,0996,275
HimejiJapan 9,9676,194
HiradoJapan 9,5295,921
HirooJapan 10,5056,528
HiroshimaJapan 9,7786,076
HitaJapan 9,6576,001
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6596,002
HunLibya 3,2722,033
HomboriMali 4,4502,765
HomalinMyanmar 6,1803,840
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4183,989
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,2018,825
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0678,742
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
HororataNew Zealand 14,0868,753
HyderabadPakistan 3,6222,251
HuanucoPeru 12,8968,014
HelPoland 5,3733,339
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7266,044
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3003,915
HatangaRussia 8,1735,079
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6394,126
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6253,496
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0841,295
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7372,944
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5658,430
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1245,670
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2965,777
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6752,905
HalaibSudan 1,489926
Halfa El GedidaSudan 785488
HudeibaSudan 1,090677
HaparandaSweden 6,4203,989
HarnosandSweden 6,1973,851
HamaSyria 2,9131,810
HassakahSyria 3,0661,905
Hua HinThailand 6,6784,150
HakkariTurkey 3,2171,999
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0703,772
HersonUkraine 4,2282,627
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,6302,877
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6368,474
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9276,790
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,4977,766
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4587,120
Hart, MiUsa 11,9297,413
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0626,874
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7537,925
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3717,687
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0618,117
Hays, KsUsa 13,1288,158
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,3938,944
Hebron, NeUsa 12,9908,072
Helena, MtUsa 13,1908,196
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,4167,094
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7407,295
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,1157,528
Hermit, CoUsa 13,7008,513
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7617,930
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5977,828
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6787,878
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3237,036
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,4377,729
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9757,441
Holly, CoUsa 13,3958,324
Homer, AkUsa 12,3307,662
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,2547,615
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4507,736
Horton, KsUsa 12,8517,986
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0618,117
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,8087,338
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8187,344
Houma, LaUsa 13,1218,153
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4778,375
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,9897,450
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5177,778
Huron, SdUsa 12,6797,879
HanoiVietnam 7,2794,523
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4224,612
HarareZimbabwe 3,1071,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -