Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2442,637
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2912,666
JuninArgentina 11,4597,121
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2746,385
JacobinaBrazil 9,0475,622
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6235,358
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3565,193
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7846,080
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5785,952
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,5627,806
JiuquanChina 6,7954,223
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3628,303
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6807,258
JimaniDominican Republic 11,8267,349
JoensuuFinland 6,0153,738
JokioinenFinland 5,9013,667
JyvskylFinland 6,0343,750
JakobshavnGreenland 9,0705,636
JulianehbGreenland 8,8575,504
JagdalpurIndia 4,7832,973
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7264,801
JerusalemIsrael 2,5711,598
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4158,336
JosNigeria 3,2802,038
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6224,737
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6164,733
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7732,345
JhelumPakistan 4,4612,772
JiwaniPakistan 3,0201,877
JuliacaPeru 12,2917,638
JakutskRussia 9,1745,701
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,1832,600
JenisejskRussia 7,0974,410
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6466,615
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3146,409
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6293,498
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,415879
JizanSaudi Arabia 971603
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,0702,529
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4623,394
JubaSudan 917570
JokkmokkSweden 6,5664,080
JönköpingSweden 5,8223,618
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8223,618
JendoubaTunisia 4,3012,673
JerbaTunisia 3,9822,475
JerseyUk 5,8673,646
JaltaUkraine 3,9732,469
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9148,025
Jackson, TnUsa 12,6247,844
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3057,646
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,4487,735
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6127,216
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5027,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -