Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2042,612
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7512,331
KhostAfghanistan 4,1842,600
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3222,686
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2947,018
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8256,106
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7882,975
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6082,242
KandiBenin 3,9322,443
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0838,130
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,3867,075
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,3887,077
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,1288,158
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0637,496
Kingston, OnCanada 11,2566,995
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,2797,009
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2276,977
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1476,306
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,0066,839
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0133,115
KashiChina 5,0073,111
KunmingChina 6,9624,326
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9861,856
KhargaEgypt 2,0301,261
KosseirEgypt 1,9671,222
KajaaniFinland 6,2113,860
KuopioFinland 6,0623,767
KuusamoFinland 6,3793,964
KarlsruheGermany 5,2723,276
KasselGermany 5,4143,364
KonstanzGermany 5,1243,184
KumasiGhana 4,4552,769
KalamataGreece 3,5512,206
KerkiraGreece 3,8882,416
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4292,131
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,0715,637
Kap TobinGreenland 8,0074,976
KankanGuinea 5,2703,275
KindiaGuinea 5,6623,518
KissidougouGuinea 5,3613,332
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,29910,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1335,054
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1335,054
KeszthelyHungary 4,6702,902
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5344,682
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4833,407
KotaIndia 4,3082,677
KozhikodeIndia 4,0542,519
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6185,977
KermanIran 3,0251,880
KermanshahIran 2,9471,831
Khoram AbadIran 2,8871,794
KilkennyIreland 6,3733,960
KingstonJamaica 12,3387,667
KagoshimaJapan 9,6505,997
KanazawaJapan 10,1036,278
KaruizawaJapan 10,2766,386
KatsuuraJapan 10,4636,502
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3176,411
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3676,442
KobeJapan 10,0196,226
KochiJapan 9,8926,147
KofuJapan 10,2946,397
KumagayaJapan 10,3546,434
KumamotoJapan 9,6445,993
KumejimaJapan 9,3685,822
KureJapan 9,7886,082
KushiroJapan 10,5676,566
KutchanJapan 10,2866,392
KyotoJapan 10,0596,251
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9933,724
KitaleKenya 980609
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,4451,519
KufraLibya 2,3611,467
KaunasLithuania 5,2733,277
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4253,371
KybartaiLithuania 5,2713,275
KarongaMalawi 2,1751,351
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9974,348
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,5105,288
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,9624,326
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,0964,410
KuantanMalaysia 7,1344,433
KuchingMalaysia 7,9544,943
KayesMali 5,4933,413
KeniebaMali 5,4723,400
KidalMali 4,1712,592
KitaMali 5,2803,281
KoutiaMali 4,8473,012
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0278,716
KisinevMoldova 4,3302,691
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5095,288
KhatgalMongolia 7,2324,494
KhovdMongolia 6,5554,073
KhujirtMongolia 7,3154,545
KhutagMongolia 7,3764,584
KenitraMorocco 5,4073,360
KalewaMyanmar 6,0993,790
KathaMyanmar 6,3153,924
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5494,069
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9913,723
KengtungMyanmar 6,6324,121
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2723,898
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5372,819
KathmanduNepal 5,2973,292
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0418,725
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,6869,126
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4458,976
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5529,043
KawerauNew Zealand 14,7129,142
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5799,060
KanoNigeria 3,3252,066
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4065,845
KarasjokNorway 6,7934,221
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5034,041
KristiansandNorway 6,0653,769
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5094,045
KhasabOman 2,6561,650
KarachiPakistan 3,4642,152
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4822,164
KhanpurPakistan 3,9832,475
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5912,231
KororPalau 10,5006,525
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8062,986
KlodzkoPoland 5,0413,133
KoszalinPoland 5,4173,366
KrakowPoland 4,8953,042
KalakanRussia 8,4255,235
KaliningradRussia 5,3373,316
KamenskoeRussia 10,8936,769
KandalaksaRussia 6,4884,032
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6434,128
KazanRussia 5,2793,280
KemRussia 6,2323,872
KerchRussia 4,0562,520
KhabarovskRussia 9,7216,041
KirenskRussia 7,9424,935
KirovRussia 5,5993,479
KljuciRussia 11,0356,858
KolpasevRussia 6,6344,122
KorfRussia 11,0306,854
KostromaRussia 5,4233,370
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2815,767
KotlasRussia 5,8473,633
KrasnodarRussia 4,0092,491
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1493,200
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5503,449
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0094,356
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0274,988
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0393,131
KurganRussia 5,6723,524
KurskRussia 4,7632,960
KyraRussia 8,0374,994
KigaliRwanda 1,551964
KoldaSenegal 5,8773,652
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5213,431
KosiceSlovakia 4,7102,927
KimberleySouth Africa 4,4622,773
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3925,836
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5752,843
KadugliSudan 1,020634
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,301809
KassalaSudan 767476
KhartoumSudan 1,001622
KostiSudan 815506
KalmarSweden 5,6463,508
KaresuandoSweden 6,7184,175
KarlstadSweden 6,0043,731
KristianstadSweden 5,6573,515
KamishliSyria 3,1301,945
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6254,117
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0014,351
Khon KaenThailand 6,9654,328
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,7674,205
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8954,285
KairouanTunisia 4,1532,581
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1881,981
KarsTurkey 3,5362,197
KastamonuTurkey 3,6352,259
KayseriTurkey 3,3242,066
KonyaTurkey 3,2832,040
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2042,612
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7772,347
KinlossUk 6,5054,042
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,5642,836
KievUkraine 4,6682,900
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2712,654
KirovogradUkraine 4,4392,759
KlepininoUkraine 4,1012,548
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4112,741
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8713,027
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3742,718
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0007,457
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,1198,152
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8257,969
Keene, NhUsa 10,9676,815
Kenton, OhUsa 11,9587,431
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5368,411
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5737,813
Kimball, NeUsa 13,2808,252
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,3647,683
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,2758,250
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7847,323
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,9888,692
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,2337,602
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5257,783
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4047,086
KabompoZambia 2,9841,854
KabweZambia 2,8441,767
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,8371,763
KafirondaZambia 2,6751,662
KaomaZambia 3,0621,903
KasamaZambia 2,2971,428
KasempaZambia 2,8831,792
KawambwaZambia 2,3491,460
KaroiZimbabwe 3,0431,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -