Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2013,232
LuandaAngola 3,4572,148
LuenaAngola 3,1131,934
La PlataArgentina 11,1866,951
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8587,369
La RiojaArgentina 12,0047,460
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6837,260
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,2677,623
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3667,063
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1977,579
LavertonAustralia 12,0177,468
LearmonthAustralia 8,9005,531
LongreachAustralia 11,9757,441
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9757,442
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3898,320
Low HeadAustralia 12,1677,561
LinzAustria 4,9363,067
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5814,090
LerwickUk 6,5814,090
La PazBolivia 12,0907,513
LavrasBrazil 9,7346,049
LencoisBrazil 9,1745,701
LinharesBrazil 9,1905,711
LondrinaBrazil 10,4016,463
LomBulgaria 4,1552,582
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,1437,546
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,6167,219
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1246,913
Langara, BcCanada 12,9428,042
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,5387,170
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9308,035
London, OnCanada 11,6437,235
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9996,213
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,8307,351
Lytton, BcCanada 13,1638,179
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0363,751
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4277,722
LanzhouChina 7,1904,468
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8943,663
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0817,508
LimonCosta Rica 13,2408,227
LarnacaCyprus 2,9271,819
LimassolCyprus 2,9181,813
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6151,625
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4491,522
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8773,652
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5337,167
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6637,248
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6017,209
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6887,263
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0988,139
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,1518,172
LuxorEgypt 1,9641,221
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7858,566
Laucala BayFiji 15,5479,661
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8553,639
Le MansFrance 5,6403,505
LilleFrance 5,6653,520
LyonFrance 5,2063,235
LambarnGabon 3,3432,077
LastourvilleGabon 3,0891,919
LibrevilleGabon 3,3882,106
LeipzigGermany 5,2963,291
LindenbergGermany 5,3013,294
LamiaGreece 3,7052,302
LarissaGreece 3,7762,347
LemnosGreece 3,6962,297
LimnosGreece 3,6932,295
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8136,719
LabeGuinea 5,5933,475
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0439,969
La CeibaHonduras 13,4328,347
La MesaHonduras 13,5508,420
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8413,008
LudhianaIndia 4,5462,825
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9672,465
LatinaItaly 4,4222,748
LatronicoItaly 4,1292,566
LecceItaly 4,0322,505
LodwarKenya 740460
Luang PrabangLaos 6,8914,282
LiepajaLatvia 5,5033,419
LaukuvaLithuania 5,3843,346
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4313,375
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0322,506
LabuanMalaysia 8,4325,239
LuqaMalta 3,8712,405
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7956,708
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0249,336
LashioMyanmar 6,4484,007
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8408,600
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4758,995
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1178,773
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4198,960
LagosNigeria 3,9152,433
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3353,937
LillehammerNorway 6,2433,879
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4412,760
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0726,881
LimaPeru 13,0158,088
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2385,740
LisbonPortugal 5,7973,602
LeninbadRussia 4,6262,875
LevsiRussia 6,0663,769
LungiSierra Leone 5,7093,548
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7262,937
LanzaroteSpain 5,8843,657
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4633,395
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0203,120
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0013,107
LatakiaSyria 2,9681,845
LampangThailand 6,6144,110
LoeiThailand 6,8504,256
Lop BuriThailand 6,7404,188
LomeTogo 4,1492,578
LeemingUk 6,1733,836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5814,090
London, EnglandUk 5,9113,673
London-GatwickUk 5,8863,658
LynehamUk 6,0053,732
L’VovUkraine 4,7442,948
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,3962,732
LozovajaUkraine 4,4452,762
LubnyUkraine 4,5922,854
LuckUkraine 4,7972,981
LuganskUkraine 4,4022,735
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,2867,634
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,4557,740
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,1908,197
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,2958,262
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4417,731
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0626,874
Laketown, UtUsa 13,5668,430
Lamar, MoUsa 12,8597,990
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6278,468
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3177,654
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,3828,315
Langdon, NdUsa 12,3177,654
Laramie, WyUsa 13,3498,295
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9618,675
Larned, KsUsa 13,2018,203
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4588,363
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,3118,893
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5247,161
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,8617,992
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8916,768
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6477,859
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7887,946
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,7927,949
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,2417,607
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,3247,658
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,0657,497
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5177,778
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,8537,365
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4068,331
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7776,697
Lexington, MoUsa 12,7927,949
Lexington, VaUsa 11,7747,317
Libby, MtUsa 13,1588,177
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8487,984
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,6037,210
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5457,796
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,9388,040
Llano, TxUsa 13,6938,509
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,2228,216
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,6709,116
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,6529,105
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,6719,117
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9468,666
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7407,295
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,2427,607
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7887,947
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9578,052
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1956,957
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7108,520
Luling, TxUsa 13,6778,499
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1618,179
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7767,318
LivingstoneZambia 3,3042,053
LundaziZambia 2,4441,519
LusakaZambia 2,9421,828
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,9331,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -