Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9852,476
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2052,613
MilianaAlgeria 4,7772,969
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9822,474
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8177,343
Malarg EArgentina 12,2477,610
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1287,536
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1786,946
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5667,188
MendozaArgentina 12,1937,577
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1877,573
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1256,913
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4757,752
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7357,913
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4385,865
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4505,872
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,0257,472
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,0367,479
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7867,324
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6687,250
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4637,123
MuharraqBahrain 2,2921,424
MinskBelarus 5,0963,167
MogilevBelarus 5,0613,145
MaunBotswana 3,6352,259
MacapaBrazil 9,9916,208
MacauBrazil 8,5065,286
MaceioBrazil 8,5035,284
MachadoBrazil 9,8366,112
ManausBrazil 11,0296,854
MarabaBrazil 9,8766,137
MaringaBrazil 10,4796,512
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,3596,437
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3735,824
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9065,534
MonteiroBrazil 8,6115,351
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5245,918
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6965,404
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1285,672
MamfeCameroon 3,2742,035
MarouaCameroon 2,6951,675
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4006,463
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,1186,909
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,8938,012
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9297,413
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,1028,142
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,8207,967
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3028,266
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3096,406
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4806,512
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9696,816
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9956,832
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,5757,814
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,1706,941
Morden, MbCanada 12,3077,648
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,4137,092
MoundouChad 2,4981,553
MatecanaColombia 12,5997,829
MoroniComoros 2,3521,461
MosnovCzech Republic 4,9163,055
MarstalDenmark 5,6783,529
Melville HallDominica 10,8076,715
MichesDominican Republic 11,5227,160
MocaDominican Republic 11,6607,246
MoncionDominican Republic 11,7227,284
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,7597,307
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6047,211
MilagroEcuador 13,1638,179
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7581,714
MinyaEgypt 2,2861,420
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3682,093
MassawaEritrea 741460
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9894,343
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9003,666
MarseilleFrance 5,0243,122
MontpellierFrance 5,1133,177
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,2546,372
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,30811,377
MakokouGabon 3,0201,876
MayumbaGabon 3,4112,120
MitzicGabon 3,1531,959
MkamboGabon 2,8911,797
MoandaGabon 3,0561,899
MouilaGabon 3,3072,055
MagdeburgGermany 5,3933,351
MunichGermany 5,0533,140
MünsterGermany 5,5533,451
MethoniGreece 3,5442,202
MilosGreece 3,4072,117
MitiliniGreece 3,5592,212
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5642,215
MacentaGuinea 5,3043,296
MamouGuinea 5,5743,464
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3408,911
MiskolcHungary 4,6682,901
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,9562,459
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8192,995
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,8252,377
MusulipatnamIndia 4,6572,894
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,5465,932
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6006,587
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,6404,126
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,4157,094
MashhadIran 3,6932,295
Malin HeadIreland 6,5424,065
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6612,896
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1122,555
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,9952,483
MilanItaly 4,9393,069
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,9843,097
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,5892,852
ManIvory Coast 5,0983,168
MaebashiJapan 10,3196,413
MaizuruJapan 10,0136,222
MakurazakiJapan 9,6325,985
MatsueJapan 9,8126,097
MatsumotoJapan 10,2286,356
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8166,100
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8156,099
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0757,504
MishimaJapan 10,3416,426
MitoJapan 10,4426,489
MiyakejimaJapan 10,4196,474
MiyakoJapan 10,4776,510
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2385,741
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6976,026
MiyazakiJapan 9,7256,043
MombetsuJapan 10,4436,489
MoriokaJapan 10,4096,468
MuroranJapan 10,3196,413
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9556,186
MutsuJapan 10,3686,443
Ma’AnJordan 2,3761,477
MafraqJordan 2,6131,624
MombasaKenya 1,448900
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7762,346
MaseruLesotho 4,4282,752
MonroviaLiberia 5,4223,369
MisratahLibya 3,5652,215
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,8641,780
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,0601,902
MananjaryMadagascar 3,5152,184
MorondavaMadagascar 3,3102,057
MakhangaMalawi 2,8641,780
MangochiMalawi 2,6331,636
MwmosaMalawi 2,8101,746
MzimbaMalawi 2,3901,485
MzuzuMalawi 2,3331,450
MalaccaMalaysia 7,0534,383
MersingMalaysia 7,2244,489
MiriMalaysia 8,3085,162
MaleMaldives 3,8712,406
MenakaMali 4,0402,510
MoptiMali 4,7042,923
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4668,989
MazatlanMexico 14,8059,200
MeridaMexico 13,4758,373
Mexico CityMexico 14,4358,970
MonterreyMexico 14,1508,793
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5969,070
MaantyMongolia 7,6734,768
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5534,694
MatadMongolia 8,2835,147
MurenMongolia 7,2074,479
MarrakechMorocco 5,4383,379
MeknesMorocco 5,2983,292
MideltMorocco 5,1823,220
MaputoMozambique 3,9392,448
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,6691,659
MandalayMyanmar 6,2723,898
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2373,876
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,5324,059
MindatMyanmar 6,0463,757
MonywaMyanmar 6,1743,837
MyeikMyanmar 6,5324,059
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4343,998
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5553,452
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,6359,094
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5189,022
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,2538,857
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,2818,874
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1398,786
ManaguaNicaragua 13,5128,397
MasatepeNicaragua 13,5018,390
MagariaNiger 3,2922,046
Maine SoroaNiger 2,9621,841
MaradiNiger 3,4922,170
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8291,758
MakurdiNigeria 3,3322,070
MinnaNigeria 3,5402,200
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2205,729
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6494,132
MajisOman 2,5581,590
MasirahOman 2,5161,563
Muscat  Oman 2,6341,637
MultanPakistan 4,1272,564
MurreePakistan 4,4882,789
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9617,433
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3457,050
MoyobambaPeru 12,9348,037
MactanPhilippines 9,3085,784
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9245,545
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8783,652
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7521,710
MagadanRussia 10,3446,428
MahackalaRussia 3,8762,409
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1114,419
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1124,420
MarkovoRussia 10,8986,772
MinusinskRussia 6,8294,244
MogocaRussia 8,6085,349
MoscowRussia 5,2113,238
MurmanskRussia 6,6824,152
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,7341,077
MatamSenegal 5,6903,536
MogadishuSomalia 1,059658
MadridSpain 5,4443,383
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4503,387
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,8473,012
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,3313,313
MelillaSpain 5,1413,195
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,0933,165
MalakalSudan 787489
MbabaneSwaziland 4,0132,494
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1473,198
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4544,011
Mae SariangThailand 6,4474,007
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5124,046
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1704,455
MalatyaTurkey 3,2762,035
MersinTurkey 3,1221,940
MuglaTurkey 3,3102,057
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1503,822
ManstonUk 5,8153,613
MeloUruguay 10,8206,724
MercedesUruguay 11,1896,953
MontevideoUruguay 11,0316,855
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3657,684
Madison, FlUsa 12,3937,701
Madison, InUsa 12,1427,545
Madison, NeUsa 12,7817,942
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,2077,585
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9968,076
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,0357,479
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6117,837
Marengo, IlUsa 12,2547,615
Marion, InUsa 12,1037,521
Marion, NcUsa 12,0657,497
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,8787,381
Marshall, TxUsa 13,2388,226
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,6037,210
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9217,408
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8707,376
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,9848,690
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,4577,741
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,3827,694
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0858,131
Medford, WiUsa 12,1447,547
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6787,878
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,7487,922
Mena, ArUsa 13,0548,112
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8057,957
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4568,362
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6527,862
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3957,702
Midland, TxUsa 13,8618,614
Milan, MnUsa 12,5037,769
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5257,783
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9268,032
Milford, DeUsa 11,3657,063
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2967,641
Millen, GaUsa 12,2177,592
Millport, OhUsa 11,7367,293
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9306,792
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,1217,532
Minden, NeUsa 12,9808,066
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3427,669
Minonk, IlUsa 12,3247,658
Missoula, MtUsa 13,2448,230
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,8547,988
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,3937,701
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,4557,740
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0007,457
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,5037,769
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6147,839
Montrose, CoUsa 13,7578,549
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,3237,036
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7007,271
Morganton, NcUsa 12,0657,497
Moro, OrUsa 13,6808,501
Morris, MnUsa 12,4307,724
Morrison, IlUsa 12,3327,664
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,9367,417
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,7777,318
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,4937,763
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8617,370
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8646,751
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,4977,766
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,4227,719
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9957,454
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1068,144
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,5217,159
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0297,475
MaracayVenezuela 11,6017,209
MaturinVenezuela 11,1336,918
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,9627,433
MeridaVenezuela 12,0187,468
MagoyeZambia 3,0391,889
MansaZambia 2,4901,547
MbalaZambia 2,1491,335
MfuweZambia 2,5881,608
MisamfuZambia 2,2811,417
MonguZambia 3,1991,988
MpikaZambia 2,4611,529
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,6091,621
Mt MakuluZambia 2,9651,843
MumbwaZambia 2,9651,842
MwinilungaZambia 2,8001,740
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,3452,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -