Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2392,634
NeuquenArgentina 12,0967,516
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4597,121
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2758,871
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6027,209
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5557,802
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5047,148
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1497,550
NatitingouBenin 4,1022,549
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5075,908
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7831,729
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1151,936
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8096,095
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3338,285
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9856,205
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4826,514
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6717,253
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4727,750
North Bay, OnCanada 11,3517,054
N’DjamenaChad 2,6211,628
NanchangChina 8,2785,144
NanjingChina 8,5415,307
NanningChina 7,5204,673
NicosiaCyprus 2,9631,841
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6193,492
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5907,202
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7767,318
NegeleEthiopia 415258
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4479,599
NandiFiji 15,4479,599
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0283,746
NancyFrance 5,3583,329
NantesFrance 5,6983,541
NiceFrance 4,9183,056
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4453,384
NurembergGermany 5,1853,222
NurnbergGermany 5,1873,224
NaxosGreece 3,4062,116
NanortalikGreenland 8,8115,475
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8235,483
NordGreenland 8,4885,274
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1365,677
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1783,218
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5122,804
New DelhiIndia 4,5622,835
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2912,666
NaganoJapan 10,2376,362
NagasakiJapan 9,5685,946
NagoJapan 9,4805,891
NagoyaJapan 10,1656,317
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4585,877
NaraJapan 10,0756,261
NazeJapan 9,6025,967
NemuroJapan 10,6486,617
NiigataJapan 10,2806,388
NikkoJapan 10,3496,431
NobeokaJapan 9,7366,050
NairobiKenya 1,166724
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,54210,901
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1283,187
NidaLithuania 5,3833,345
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,6931,674
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,4542,146
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,3421,456
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,4861,545
NaraMali 5,0493,137
NioroMali 5,2713,275
NemaMauritania 5,0563,142
NouakchottMauritania 5,9843,719
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2488,854
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,6589,109
NelsonNew Zealand 14,2868,878
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4728,993
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5009,010
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4988,388
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8561,775
NiameyNiger 4,0232,500
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7964,223
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9594,324
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9154,918
NawabshahPakistan 3,6592,274
NokkundiPakistan 3,3342,072
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4677,126
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9275,547
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6064,105
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5925,339
NikolaevRussia 4,2802,660
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,9906,208
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,3727,066
NizneangarskRussia 7,9874,963
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,3174,547
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,2053,856
NovgorodRussia 5,5453,446
NovosibirskRussia 6,4153,986
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6242,874
No. 6Sudan 1,470914
NyalaSudan 1,559969
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1734,458
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6834,153
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7114,170
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7464,192
NarathiwatThailand 6,9434,314
NigdeTurkey 3,2492,019
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7282,317
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,3122,679
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,9467,423
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,9467,423
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4137,714
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0648,118
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9248,031
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9296,792
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,2596,997
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6617,247
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,4087,711
New London, WiUsa 12,0887,512
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0388,102
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0608,115
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4527,738
New YorkUsa 11,2026,961
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,2006,960
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2046,962
Newark, NjUsa 11,2286,977
Newberry, MiUsa 11,8117,339
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1647,559
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1368,163
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4627,744
Newport, TnUsa 12,1457,547
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5957,205
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5527,179
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8107,960
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,9428,663
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9058,019
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0748,125
Norton, KsUsa 13,1178,151
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,8437,360
NdolaZambia 2,6891,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -