Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,9663,086
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3402,697
OranArgentina 11,7337,291
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9865,584
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1126,905
OstendeBelgium 5,7243,557
ObidosBrazil 10,5156,534
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4182,745
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,1396,922
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,1396,922
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4977,766
OdenseDenmark 5,7283,560
OtavaloEcuador 12,9738,061
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7919,813
OuluFinland 6,3093,921
OroomiehIran 3,2492,019
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5712,841
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0853,160
ObihiroJapan 10,4786,511
OfunatoJapan 10,4736,508
OitaJapan 9,7216,041
OkayamaJapan 9,9036,154
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5395,928
OmaezakiJapan 10,2906,394
OmuJapan 10,4066,467
OnahamaJapan 10,4646,503
OsakaJapan 10,0476,243
OshimaJapan 10,3896,456
OtaruJapan 10,2986,399
OwaseJapan 10,1226,290
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3133,301
OujoaMorocco 5,0343,128
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3468,915
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8918,632
OphirNew Zealand 13,8428,602
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7589,171
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6808,501
OcotalNicaragua 13,4738,372
OrlandNorway 6,5094,045
OsloNorway 6,1313,810
OhotskRussia 9,9496,182
OkhotskRussia 9,9496,182
OlekminskRussia 8,6805,394
OlenekRussia 8,4165,230
OmskRussia 5,9543,700
OnegaRussia 6,1073,795
OrenburgRussia 4,9753,092
OymyakonRussia 9,8216,103
OviedoSpain 5,7643,582
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3333,935
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5674,081
OdessaUkraine 4,2342,631
OvrucUkraine 4,7962,980
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,2437,608
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8447,981
Oakland, MdUsa 11,6827,259
Oakley, IdUsa 13,7058,517
Oconto, WiUsa 12,0007,457
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,1056,901
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,2908,259
Olathe, KsUsa 12,8617,992
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4607,743
Olympia, WaUsa 13,5358,411
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7617,930
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7647,932
Oolitic, InUsa 12,2917,638
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3647,683
Orono, MeUsa 10,6666,628
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,0987,518
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2857,013
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,3167,653
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,8617,992
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3767,690
Owosso, MiUsa 11,8607,370
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0548,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -