Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,74910,408
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8983,665
ParanaArgentina 11,4067,088
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0726,880
PehuajoArgentina 11,5527,179
PergaminoArgentina 11,4257,099
PigeArgentina 11,5987,207
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7277,287
PosadasArgentina 10,9336,794
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3747,068
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2917,638
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1336,918
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3475,808
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3115,786
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1604,449
ParakouBenin 3,9712,467
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6055,348
ParacatuBrazil 9,8486,120
ParanaBrazil 9,8636,129
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1706,320
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3416,426
ParintinsBrazil 10,6616,625
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0295,611
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5956,584
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8386,113
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0565,627
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7675,448
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2385,741
PeixeBrazil 9,9296,170
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0115,600
PicosBrazil 9,0735,638
PiraiBrazil 9,6525,998
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0436,241
PompeuBrazil 9,6936,023
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8476,741
Porto De MozBrazil 10,1516,308
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4356,484
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5437,173
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5076,529
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9106,158
PosseBrazil 9,7366,050
PlevenBulgaria 4,0672,527
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9362,446
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2174,485
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4417,731
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5246,540
Penticton, BcCanada 13,1848,193
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,2266,976
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,3837,074
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7197,282
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3418,290
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8616,128
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,2488,232
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,2617,619
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,3287,661
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8107,961
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9088,021
Princeton, BcCanada 12,3567,678
ParronChile 12,3547,677
Puerto AysenChile 12,3917,700
Puerto MonttChile 12,4887,760
Punta ArenasChile 12,1137,527
PingbianChina 8,0234,986
PeralesColombia 12,5447,795
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6767,255
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4318,346
PragueCzech Republic 5,1023,170
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,8237,347
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6247,223
PoloDominican Republic 11,7747,317
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6527,241
PichilingueEcuador 13,1298,159
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2388,226
PuyoEcuador 12,9708,060
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5701,597
ParisFrance 5,5783,466
PerpignanFrance 5,1263,185
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1724,457
Port-GentilGabon 3,4982,174
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2358,846
PotsdamGermany 5,3583,329
PatrasGreece 3,6752,284
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,4815,892
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6975,405
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8136,720
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8737,378
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1438,167
PecsHungary 4,5592,833
PambanIndia 4,4352,756
PuneIndia 3,9232,438
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9074,292
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8714,891
PadovaItaly 4,7992,982
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9053,048
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1222,562
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1412,573
PantelleriaItaly 4,1082,553
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8313,002
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4852,787
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5722,841
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4272,751
PiacenzaItaly 4,8713,027
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7362,943
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6962,918
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3682,714
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1882,602
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4572,770
PrizziItaly 4,0842,538
PakseLaos 7,2894,530
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7874,218
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,8302,380
PlaisanceMauritius 3,8692,404
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0718,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1742,594
PatheinMyanmar 6,1103,797
PutaoMyanmar 6,4594,014
PyiMyanmar 6,1633,830
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1468,791
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5169,021
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5179,021
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4408,973
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1688,182
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5372,198
PohangNorth Korea 9,4735,887
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1215,668
PadidanPakistan 3,6682,279
PanjgurPakistan 3,3272,068
ParachinarPakistan 4,2262,626
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1761,974
PeshawarPakistan 4,3522,704
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1737,565
PilarParaguay 11,1596,934
PiscoPeru 12,9308,035
PiuraPeru 13,3228,278
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1657,560
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7475,435
PoznanPoland 5,2223,245
PrzemyslPoland 4,7762,968
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7443,570
PortalegrePortugal 5,6833,531
Porto Portugal 5,8583,640
PavelecRussia 4,9823,096
PecoraRussia 6,4033,979
PermRussia 5,6463,508
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0956,895
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8873,658
PjatigorskRussia 3,9212,436
PoronajskRussia 10,2706,382
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1202,560
Providenja BayRussia 11,4297,102
PskovRussia 5,5043,420
PodorSenegal 5,8713,649
PopradSlovakia 4,7802,970
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,9763,092
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,0292,503
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,9323,065
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,5112,804
Port SudanSudan 1,191740
ParamariboSuriname 10,3396,425
PiteňSweden 6,4063,981
PalmyraSyria 2,8431,767
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,69811,619
PhetchabunThailand 6,7904,220
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6964,161
PhraeThailand 6,6834,153
PhuketThailand 6,5504,070
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,5374,062
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8234,240
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,6684,143
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9176,784
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0523,761
PoltavaUkraine 4,5342,817
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0426,862
PradoUruguay 11,0316,855
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9236,788
Palestine, IlUsa 12,3647,683
Pana, IlUsa 12,4207,718
Paoli, InUsa 12,2177,592
Paris, IlUsa 12,3057,647
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,3107,650
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8978,014
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,3638,304
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3098,270
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1138,148
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8597,991
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,5408,414
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7757,939
Peoria, IlUsa 12,3847,696
Perry, OkUsa 13,2058,206
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3477,051
Philo, OhUsa 11,8637,372
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3808,936
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8047,956
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9528,048
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2417,607
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5947,826
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7027,272
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2026,961
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9126,781
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,7677,934
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5578,425
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2417,607
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3167,653
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7177,902
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,4318,346
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3718,309
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2807,009
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,4318,346
Portage, WiUsa 12,1307,538
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8146,720
Portland, OregonUsa 13,6688,493
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3327,663
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0428,104
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2268,219
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4887,139
Princeton, InUsa 12,4237,720
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9736,819
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5288,407
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6887,263
PetaukeZambia 2,7131,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -