Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8052,365
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6692,280
QubaAzerbaijan 3,7252,315
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7985,467
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,1966,336
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7716,693
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,8968,013
QuinteroChile 12,4297,724
QingdaoChina 8,6635,383
QiqiharChina 8,9075,535
QuitoEcuador 13,0048,081
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7848,566
QuettaPakistan 3,7532,332
Quanah, TxUsa 13,5188,400
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4797,754
Quang TriVietnam 7,4314,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -