Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5047,148
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3147,031
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7627,309
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0347,478
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5967,206
RosarioArgentina 11,4407,109
RichmondAustralia 12,5907,824
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6087,834
RecifeBrazil 8,3825,209
RemansoBrazil 9,1915,711
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9827,446
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5855,956
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3076,405
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2846,391
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7337,912
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9407,419
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,5237,782
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5277,784
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1956,336
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9918,073
Roberval, QcCanada 10,7626,688
RuoqiangChina 5,9243,681
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4347,726
RandersDenmark 5,8383,628
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7947,329
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6077,213
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,11510,014
RumipambaEcuador 13,0328,098
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3291,447
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1621,344
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3771,477
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0516,246
RostockGermany 5,5593,454
RhodesGreece 3,2352,010
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,5874,714
ReykhólarIceland 7,7914,841
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7204,797
RamsarIran 3,3272,067
RashtIran 3,3332,071
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2983,914
RadicofaniItaly 4,5972,856
Resia PassItaly 4,9803,095
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6452,886
RivoltoItaly 4,7892,976
Rolle PassItaly 4,8793,032
RomeItaly 4,4792,783
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,4812,785
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7562,955
RumoiJapan 10,3246,415
RigaLatvia 5,4833,407
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3423,319
RodriguesMauritius 4,1752,594
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2224,488
RabatMorocco 5,4113,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2593,889
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,6492,268
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,3188,897
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1428,788
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,6039,075
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6819,123
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8058,578
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,6189,084
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,8489,227
RivasNicaragua 13,4878,381
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7772,347
RebolyRussia 6,1323,810
Rostov On DonRussia 4,2562,645
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,9391,205
RagaSudan 1,443897
RashadSudan 906563
RenkSudan 726451
RumbekSudan 1,032641
RanongThailand 6,5524,072
Roi EtThailand 7,0604,387
RizeTurkey 3,5682,217
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,0922,543
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,2912,666
RomnyUkraine 4,6722,903
RovnoUkraine 4,7702,964
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5881,608
RochaUruguay 10,8556,745
Racine, WiUsa 12,1277,536
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8107,339
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9868,070
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9878,070
Reading, PaUsa 11,3817,072
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,2158,833
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,1988,201
Redding, CaUsa 14,1818,812
Redlands, CaUsa 14,5969,070
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,1898,817
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,1757,565
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6187,220
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6187,220
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,8387,356
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3637,682
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3867,075
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6477,859
Rockford, IlUsa 12,2497,612
Rockville, InUsa 12,2337,602
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6547,863
Rome, GaUsa 12,4107,712
Roseau, MnUsa 12,2097,587
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,9488,667
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9228,651
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4457,112
Rushville, IlUsa 12,5187,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -