Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1032,550
ShkoderAlbania 4,1372,571
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4642,774
SaltaArgentina 11,8607,370
San AntonioArgentina 11,8277,349
San LuisArgentina 11,9597,431
San RafaelArgentina 12,1447,546
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7657,311
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7557,305
SarmientoArgentina 12,1127,527
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6237,844
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6277,846
SalzburgAustria 4,9503,076
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6782,285
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5492,206
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6512,269
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6554,757
SaveBenin 3,9952,483
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5717,190
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3502,703
SalvadorBrazil 8,8805,518
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7416,674
SantaremBrazil 10,4346,484
SantosBrazil 9,9226,165
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0436,241
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2086,343
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7125,413
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3556,435
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8526,743
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7546,061
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2955,776
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1515,686
São PauloBrazil 9,9436,179
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9996,214
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0667,498
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0025,594
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8975,528
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6215,979
SobralBrazil 8,8845,521
SoureBrazil 9,7296,046
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4785,890
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7556,684
SurubimBrazil 8,4645,260
SadovoBulgaria 3,9282,441
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9292,442
SofiaBulgaria 4,0342,507
SiemreapCambodia 7,0954,409
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0116,221
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8798,003
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4226,477
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,0388,102
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2216,351
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4647,745
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6857,261
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1706,320
Scott, SkCanada 12,5317,787
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2896,394
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2636,377
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8476,740
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,3447,049
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9717,439
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9037,397
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,4597,742
Smithers, BcCanada 12,8007,954
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7956,087
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2356,360
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,6727,875
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,6777,878
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9606,189
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1293,809
SalCape Verde 6,7254,179
SantiagoChile 12,3627,682
SewellChile 12,3287,661
ShanghaiChina 8,7975,467
ShantouChina 8,3835,209
ShenyangChina 8,9085,535
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0218,091
Simon BolivarColombia 12,2797,630
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3538,298
SibenikCroatia 4,4542,768
SplitCroatia 4,4082,739
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5653,458
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8483,634
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6407,233
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5647,186
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5547,180
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6487,238
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5447,173
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6307,227
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,7017,271
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6837,260
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7467,299
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4997,146
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5727,191
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6767,256
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7417,296
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6237,222
San GabrielEcuador 12,9178,026
SalloumEgypt 2,8751,787
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6431,642
SohagEgypt 2,0931,300
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2461,396
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7468,542
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,2496,990
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5564,074
StrasbourgFrance 5,2743,277
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0066,218
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2226,352
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8082,366
SchleswigGermany 5,6883,535
StuttgartGermany 5,2143,240
SamosGreece 3,4092,118
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6272,254
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3022,052
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0685,635
SiguiriGuinea 5,2513,263
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,6628,490
SzegedHungary 4,5102,802
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7432,948
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7984,846
SagarIndia 4,5502,827
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6142,867
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3357,044
SemnanIran 3,3092,056
ShahroudIran 3,4592,150
ShirazIran 2,7001,678
ShannonIreland 6,4724,022
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8963,043
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2732,655
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9832,475
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7922,978
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6172,869
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0432,512
SigonellaItaly 3,9672,465
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9713,089
SagaJapan 9,5995,965
SaigoJapan 9,8216,103
SakaiJapan 9,8256,105
SakataJapan 10,3216,414
SapporoJapan 10,3266,417
SaseboJapan 9,5495,934
SendaiJapan 10,4276,480
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8596,127
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6465,994
ShinjoJapan 10,3646,441
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0956,273
ShirakawaJapan 10,4006,463
ShizuokaJapan 10,2986,399
SumotoJapan 9,9996,214
SuttsuJapan 10,2466,367
SuwaJapan 10,2456,367
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1088,146
SavannakhetLaos 7,1634,451
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3943,352
SiluteLithuania 5,3773,342
SkopjeMacedonia 4,0342,507
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,8751,787
SalimaMalawi 2,5701,597
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,7315,426
SibuMalaysia 8,1045,036
SanMali 4,7792,970
SegouMali 4,9213,058
SikassoMali 4,8713,027
St. BrandonMauritius 3,6392,261
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2298,842
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,3654,577
SainshandMongolia 7,8364,869
SafiMorocco 5,5683,460
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5703,462
SittweMyanmar 5,9263,682
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2133,861
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8144,856
SaiqOman 2,5461,582
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,8831,170
SurOman 2,6711,660
SialkotPakistan 4,5062,800
SibbiPakistan 3,7932,357
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0406,860
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8277,971
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4805,891
SandomierzPoland 4,8973,043
SniezkaPoland 5,1023,171
SuwalkiPoland 5,2153,241
SzczecinPoland 5,3933,351
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7123,549
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1034,414
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2256,976
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,7922,356
Satu MareRomania 4,5692,839
SibiuRomania 4,3272,689
SulinaRomania 4,1142,556
SadrinskRussia 5,6663,521
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7143,550
SalekhardRussia 6,7384,187
SaratovRussia 4,7802,970
SejmcanRussia 10,2706,382
SelagoncyRussia 8,4465,249
Simusir IslandRussia 10,9726,818
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8855,521
SmolenskRussia 5,1243,184
SociRussia 3,8492,392
SortovalaRussia 5,9013,667
SuntarRussia 8,5475,311
SurgutRussia 6,4684,019
SverdlovskRussia 5,6463,509
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9413,692
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9396,797
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6782,286
SeychellesSeychelles 2,3951,489
SingaporeSingapore 7,2594,511
SliacSlovakia 4,7782,969
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2405,742
SineijuSouth Korea 8,9925,588
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6143,489
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4923,413
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6253,495
SevilleSpain 5,4783,404
SennarSudan 760472
ShambatSudan 1,008626
ShendiSudan 1,036644
StenseleSweden 6,4584,013
StockholmSweden 5,8663,645
StorlienSweden 6,4033,979
SundsvallSweden 6,1983,851
SantisSwitzerland 5,0813,158
SongeaTanzania 2,2161,377
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1054,415
SongkhlaThailand 6,8004,225
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6884,156
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6194,113
SurinThailand 7,0484,379
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2022,611
SokodeTogo 4,1332,568
SfaxTunisia 4,0462,514
SousseTunisia 4,1272,564
SamsunTurkey 3,6002,237
SiirtTurkey 3,2332,009
SivasTurkey 3,4262,129
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8082,366
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1573,826
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6734,147
SarataUkraine 4,2092,616
SarnyUkraine 4,8343,004
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9952,483
SumyUkraine 4,6712,903
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5361,576
SaltoUruguay 11,1676,939
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,3538,919
Safford, AzUsa 14,2978,884
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9126,781
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4457,733
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,5537,800
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9178,027
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4527,738
Salem, InUsa 12,2177,592
Salem, OrUsa 13,7518,545
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7238,528
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,7808,563
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7508,545
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,7239,149
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,4768,996
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2256,975
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,6839,124
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1837,570
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,7389,158
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,6709,116
Santuck, ScUsa 12,1157,528
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,6777,256
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1857,572
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3318,284
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1878,194
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,2177,592
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,4538,360
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,4688,369
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0718,122
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,3008,265
Selma, AlUsa 12,6807,879
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1246,913
Seymour, InUsa 12,2177,592
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1977,579
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,1248,155
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2038,205
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7147,901
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6507,861
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0857,510
Southport, NcUsa 11,8287,350
Sparta, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8377,356
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6897,885
Spokane, WaUsa 13,3018,266
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1967,579
Springfield, IlUsa 12,4347,726
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8667,995
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2007,581
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3487,673
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,5527,800
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,9757,441
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2026,961
State College, PaUsa 11,5097,152
State University, MsUsa 12,7887,947
State University, NmUsa 14,1888,816
Staunton, VaUsa 11,7277,288
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4828,378
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,5887,822
Stockton, CaUsa 14,4058,951
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6237,844
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0346,856
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0548,112
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0577,492
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,5478,418
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7237,906
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7897,947
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2717,004
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4052,738
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,1737,564
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6297,226
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0126,843
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6373,503
SocotraYemen 1,6961,054
SenangaZambia 3,2722,033
SerenjeZambia 2,6461,644
SeshekeZambia 3,3452,079
SolweziZambia 2,7241,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -