Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8262,378
TiranaAlbania 4,0542,519
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8722,406
TebessaAlgeria 4,2802,659
TimimounAlgeria 4,5992,858
TindoufAlgeria 5,3313,313
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2912,667
TrelewArgentina 11,8287,350
TucumanArgentina 11,8407,358
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9016,774
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9006,774
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6447,236
TibooburraAustralia 11,7717,315
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2127,589
TshaneBotswana 4,1042,550
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7106,034
TarauacaBrazil 12,2837,633
TauaBrazil 8,9365,553
TefeBrazil 11,5477,176
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3045,781
TeresinaBrazil 9,1805,704
TiriosBrazil 10,4906,519
TorresBrazil 10,3556,435
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5585,939
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4126,470
TriunfoBrazil 8,7255,422
TucuruiBrazil 9,9106,158
TuriacuBrazil 9,4015,842
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5576,560
Terrace, BcCanada 12,8617,992
Teslin, YtCanada 12,2907,637
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,0717,501
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,9197,406
Thompson, MbCanada 11,7807,320
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8717,377
Timmins, OnCanada 11,3657,062
Tofino, BcCanada 13,3858,318
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,4877,138
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,5017,147
Trenton, OnCanada 11,3297,040
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,5397,171
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,0166,224
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4867,759
TaiyuanChina 7,9744,955
TaoyuanChina 8,8275,485
TengchongChina 6,5414,064
TønderDenmark 5,7503,573
TylstrupDenmark 5,9073,671
TystofteDenmark 5,6833,532
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7587,307
TahrirEgypt 2,5521,586
TantaEgypt 2,5561,588
TallinEstonia 5,7323,562
TartuEstonia 5,5803,467
TampereFinland 5,9653,707
TurkuFinland 5,8923,662
ToulonFrance 4,9563,080
ToulouseFrance 5,2823,282
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,27811,980
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,19111,304
TchibanGabon 3,3492,081
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6862,290
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4193,367
TamaleGhana 4,3542,706
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8392,386
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5762,222
TimehriGuyana 10,6646,626
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5338,409
TelaHonduras 13,4948,386
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1912,605
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1912,605
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,9605,568
TabrizIran 3,3222,064
TeheranIran 3,2292,006
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5911,610
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0972,546
TarvisioItaly 4,8092,989
TermoliItaly 4,3482,702
TorinoItaly 4,9923,102
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,0103,113
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1582,584
TrevicoItaly 4,2532,643
TrevisoItaly 4,8042,985
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7292,939
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9993,106
TabouIvory Coast 5,1203,182
TadotsuJapan 9,8966,149
TakadaJapan 10,2326,358
TakamatsuJapan 9,9236,166
TakayamaJapan 10,1686,318
TanegashimaJapan 9,7056,031
TatenoJapan 10,4216,476
TateyamaJapan 10,4276,479
TokushimaJapan 9,9746,198
TokyoJapan 10,4006,463
TomakomaiJapan 10,3566,435
TottoriJapan 9,9156,161
ToyamaJapan 10,1506,307
ToyookaJapan 9,9666,193
TsuJapan 10,1356,298
TsurugaJapan 10,0746,260
TsuyamaJapan 9,9046,154
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0663,148
TripoliLebanon 2,8481,770
TobrukLibya 2,9701,846
TripoliLibya 3,7262,315
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4233,370
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,2302,007
TolanaroMadagascar 3,8842,414
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,6392,261
ThyoloMalawi 2,8221,754
TawauMalaysia 8,7375,429
TessalitMali 4,2442,637
TimbuktuMali 4,6062,862
TombMali 4,6032,861
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5113,424
TacubayaMexico 14,4358,970
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1558,796
TarialanMongolia 7,3324,556
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0414,375
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2344,495
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4524,631
TangierMorocco 5,4063,359
TarfayaMorocco 5,8053,607
TazaMorocco 5,1823,220
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3633,954
TaungooMyanmar 6,2953,911
ThandweMyanmar 6,0703,772
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2288,841
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,6969,132
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7778,561
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4588,984
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,5609,048
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,6359,094
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6939,131
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,6609,110
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,6199,084
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,5799,060
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,7259,150
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4939,006
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0028,701
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1208,774
TahouaNiger 3,7052,302
TillaberyNiger 4,1052,551
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2905,773
TromsoNorway 6,8974,286
TrondheimNorway 6,4594,014
ThumraitOman 1,9081,186
TacnaPeru 12,3217,656
TarapotoPeru 12,8758,001
TrujilloPeru 13,1948,199
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4075,845
TorunPoland 5,2253,247
TimisoaraRomania 4,4202,747
TambovRussia 4,8783,031
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4342,755
TaraRussia 6,1483,820
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,9144,296
TermezRussia 4,2552,644
TernejRussia 9,9086,157
TobolskRussia 6,0153,738
TomskRussia 6,6124,109
Tot’MaRussia 5,6803,530
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1353,812
TuapseRussia 3,9052,427
TuraRussia 7,7584,821
TurukhanskRussia 7,3364,559
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,403872
TortosaSpain 5,1683,212
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6622,897
TokerSudan 1,057657
TartousSyria 2,8951,799
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8585,504
TaboraTanzania 1,6981,055
TakThailand 6,5754,086
TrangThailand 6,6874,155
TabligboTogo 4,1162,558
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,3804,586
TunisTunisia 4,2262,626
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7302,318
TireeUk 6,5904,095
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2183,864
TernopilUkraine 4,6712,903
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8486,741
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,4407,731
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0527,489
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5447,795
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5327,787
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4947,764
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7067,274
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9406,798
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8597,991
Temple, TxUsa 13,5618,427
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1188,152
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,7627,931
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,8927,390
Toledo, IaUsa 12,5247,782
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,9117,401
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7628,552
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8998,015
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3577,057
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5998,451
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2877,014
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,4208,961
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1128,148
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6617,868
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,1027,520
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6802,908
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9966,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -