Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9177,405
UaupesBrazil 11,7497,301
UbatubaBrazil 9,7876,082
UberabaBrazil 10,0056,217
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8587,368
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0843,781
UpernavikGreenland 9,2165,727
UummannaqGreenland 9,0995,654
UdineItaly 4,7882,975
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1772,596
UenoJapan 10,1026,277
UnzendakeJapan 9,6055,969
UrakawaJapan 10,4676,504
UshibukaJapan 9,5915,960
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3866,454
UwajimaJapan 9,8076,094
UkmergeLithuania 5,2933,289
UtenaLithuania 5,3033,295
UlaangomMongolia 6,6694,144
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6404,747
UlgiiMongolia 6,4874,031
UliastaiMongolia 6,9124,295
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6094,107
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9084,914
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5855,956
UfaRussia 5,3033,296
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0154,981
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,7744,831
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8246,726
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9014,910
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3633,954
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1376,920
Ust-MajaRussia 9,4485,871
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3716,444
Umm BeninSudan 697433
UmeňSweden 6,2733,898
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1924,469
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9644,328
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6764,149
UrfaTurkey 3,1301,945
UsakTurkey 3,4332,134
Uman’Ukraine 4,4962,794
UzgorodUkraine 4,6722,903
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,6947,267
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,8857,385
Urbana, IlUsa 12,3057,647
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9887,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -