Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9872,478
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8457,361
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7037,272
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8697,375
ViennaAustria 4,8463,011
VitebskBelarus 5,2003,231
VassourasBrazil 9,6245,980
VicosaBrazil 9,5055,906
VitoriaBrazil 9,2395,741
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1735,700
VarnaBulgaria 3,9482,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,1566,933
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3118,272
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,5457,795
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,5157,777
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3758,311
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,4128,334
ValdiviaChile 12,5237,782
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4277,722
VallenarChile 12,3357,665
ValparaisoChile 12,4027,707
VanguardiaColombia 12,3837,695
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1377,542
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8803,654
VestervigDenmark 5,9313,686
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6457,236
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6037,210
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,7417,296
VilsandiEstonia 5,6803,530
VaasaFinland 6,1653,831
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6144,732
VeravalIndia 3,6312,257
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8993,045
ValentiaIreland 6,5084,044
VeniceItaly 4,7832,972
VeronaItaly 4,8493,013
VicenzaItaly 4,8293,001
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5052,800
ViterboItaly 4,5432,823
VolterraItaly 4,6882,913
VientianeLaos 6,9374,311
VarenaLithuania 5,1913,225
VilniusLithuania 5,2193,243
VeracruzMexico 14,1708,805
VlissingenNetherlands 5,7053,545
VaernesNorway 6,4504,008
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,3563,950
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8484,255
VillarricaParaguay 10,9606,811
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2512,642
VanavaraRussia 7,7034,787
VasileviciRussia 4,8793,032
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3153,303
VerhojanskRussia 9,2795,766
ViljujskRussia 8,7605,443
VitimRussia 8,2355,117
Vize IslandRussia 8,0995,033
VladivostokRussia 9,5775,951
VolgogradRussia 4,4492,764
VologdaRussia 5,5983,479
VoronezRussia 4,7452,948
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6966,647
VytegraRussia 5,7893,597
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,3861,483
ValenciaSpain 5,1613,207
ValladolidSpain 5,5953,477
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9103,673
VisbySweden 5,6913,536
VanTurkey 3,3102,057
ValleyUk 6,2603,890
VinnitsaUkraine 4,5752,843
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,3878,940
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2057,585
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9328,036
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,6668,492
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7207,905
Vevay, InUsa 12,1617,557
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9768,064
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6728,496
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2617,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -