Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2747,627
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8314,245
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6957,889
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,5337,788
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6175,976
WoomeraAustralia 11,2817,010
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2006,339
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2396,363
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,5667,187
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2537,614
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,2447,609
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,5517,178
Windsor, OnCanada 11,8137,341
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,2067,585
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,3927,700
WillemstadCuraçao 11,6947,267
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,29510,126
WajimaJapan 10,1086,281
WakamatsuJapan 10,3656,441
WakayamaJapan 10,0256,230
WakkanaiJapan 10,2846,390
WajirKenya 818508
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,4262,751
WindhoekNamibia 4,2302,629
WaihiNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7099,140
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7389,158
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,6429,099
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4849,000
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4348,969
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,5649,050
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5679,052
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,6019,073
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,6819,123
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,7209,147
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,5979,071
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4949,007
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,6879,127
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,5969,070
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,6079,077
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0628,738
WintonNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,5929,067
WarsawPoland 5,0673,149
WroclawPoland 5,0943,166
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2615,755
Wad MedaniSudan 835519
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6341,016
WauSudan 1,195743
WaddingtonUk 6,0423,755
Waco, TxUsa 13,5178,399
Wake IslandUsa 13,4998,389
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1928,198
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7817,942
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,2137,589
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,4878,381
Walnut, IlUsa 12,3237,658
Warren, OhUsa 11,7367,293
Warren, PaUsa 11,5387,170
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5817,818
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,5347,167
Washington, IaUsa 12,5237,782
Washington, InUsa 12,2917,638
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,8107,960
Watertown, NyUsa 11,2236,974
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5627,806
Watertown, WiUsa 12,1927,577
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,9387,418
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9907,451
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3277,660
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8447,981
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5957,827
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4848,379
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1288,158
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7877,325
West Chester, PaUsa 11,4017,085
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3297,662
West Point, GaUsa 12,4627,744
West Point, NyUsa 11,2026,961
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5107,774
Whitestown, InUsa 12,1607,556
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,4528,359
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1208,153
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,3138,273
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3227,036
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6137,217
Williamson, WvUsa 11,9657,435
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4167,094
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,6697,872
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,4017,085
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3857,075
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8087,338
Windsor, IlUsa 12,4377,729
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,9307,413
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4787,754
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,9738,683
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,2417,607
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0807,507
Winslow, AzUsa 14,1688,804
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0337,477
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,6487,238
Wooster, OhUsa 11,8167,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -