Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5192,186
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4582,149
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6132,245
YaoundeCameroon 3,0671,906
YokoCameroon 2,9401,827
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4866,516
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7457,298
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,3567,678
YanjiChina 9,3865,833
YichangChina 7,8304,866
YinchuanChina 7,4254,614
YiningChina 5,6463,508
YariguiesColombia 12,3387,667
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6277,225
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6597,245
YazdIran 3,0071,869
YakushimaJapan 9,6816,016
YamagataJapan 10,3816,451
YamaguchiJapan 9,6906,022
YokkaichiJapan 10,1366,299
YokohamaJapan 10,3966,460
YonagoJapan 9,8366,112
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0145,602
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8476,740
YeMyanmar 6,4424,003
YolaNigeria 2,8911,796
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3445,806
YurimaguasPeru 12,8397,978
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6433,507
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,3136,409
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9052,427
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5068,393
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3977,704
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2838,254
York, PaUsa 11,4797,133
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6987,269
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5959,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -