Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4182,124
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9173,056
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7152,309
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4515,873
ZhengzhouChina 8,0595,008
ZhijiangChina 7,6684,765
ZagrebCroatia 4,6382,882
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0133,115
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6692,280
ZahedanIran 3,2372,011
ZanjanIran 3,2312,008
ZacatecasMexico 14,5239,025
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9634,948
ZinderNiger 3,2912,045
ZhobPakistan 4,0272,502
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1525,687
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1535,688
ZamoscPoland 4,8553,017
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2233,245
ZigalovoRussia 7,6904,778
ZiganskRussia 8,8545,502
ZyryankaRussia 10,0746,260
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,3243,309
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1323,189
ZanzibarTanzania 1,6911,051
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6752,284
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,3312,691
ZitomirUkraine 4,6802,908
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,4552,769
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,5632,836
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,0978,760
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,3897,699
ZambeziZambia 3,0441,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -