Jill2016.com
Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Addis Ababa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Addis Ababa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Addis Ababa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7172,310
In SalahAlgeria 4,3152,682
InnsbruckAustria 4,9823,096
IbiriteBrazil 9,6125,973
IguatuBrazil 8,8215,482
IlheusBrazil 8,9785,579
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6996,027
IndaialBrazil 10,2646,378
IpameriBrazil 9,9936,210
IraiBrazil 10,6626,625
IreceBrazil 9,2005,717
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0735,638
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,8566,746
ItaitubaBrazil 10,6066,591
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4425,867
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4175,852
ItapevaBrazil 10,1796,325
ItirucuBrazil 9,0395,617
ItuacuBrazil 9,1925,712
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6646,627
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9356,795
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,6496,617
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,4007,084
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9456,180
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0016,215
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3247,658
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,11110,011
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9127,402
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6597,245
IzobambaEcuador 13,0158,088
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4971,552
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7398,537
IoanninaGreece 3,8542,395
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,0685,635
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,0104,978
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2262,626
IranshahrIran 3,0651,905
IstranaItaly 4,8112,989
IidaJapan 10,2336,359
IizukaJapan 9,6305,984
IrakoJapan 10,1896,332
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0905,649
IrozakiJapan 10,3476,430
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1325,675
IshinomakiJapan 10,4576,498
IwamizawaJapan 10,3576,436
IzuharaJapan 9,4935,899
IrbidJordan 2,6381,639
IfraneMorocco 5,2523,264
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6918,508
IlorinNigeria 3,7602,336
InchonNorth Korea 9,2115,724
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8134,855
IslamabadPakistan 4,4492,765
IquitosPeru 12,4997,767
IloiloPhilippines 9,1465,684
IasiRomania 4,3752,719
IcaRussia 10,7926,706
IlirnejRussia 10,6286,604
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7336,048
IrkutskRussia 7,5654,701
Ivdel’Russia 6,0213,742
IbizaSpain 4,9893,100
IspartaTurkey 3,3042,053
IstanbulTurkey 3,6832,289
IzmirTurkey 3,4752,160
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,6442,886
IzmailUkraine 4,1562,583
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1638,179
Independence, KsUsa 13,0668,120
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0766,883
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,1957,578
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6587,866
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,0967,517
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3997,705
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5057,771
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,9407,420
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3307,041
IsokaZambia 2,2311,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -